Order by Phone: 1-877-792-9455
We're sorry, but the Arai Quantum 2 Hayes Jolly Roger Helmet (2XL) has been discontinued and is no longer available.
Sidi Crossfire TA Boots
Zoom
  • Black
  • White

Please select a Color and Size to check availability, or to add this item to your Shopping Cart or Wish List.

Select Color:

Black
White

Select Size:

Size Chart
Select qty:
Your Price
$475.00
Please select a Color and Size to view availability.

View more like this:

Video Review

Sidi Crossfire TA Boots Videos

Watch Sidi Crossfire TA Boots Videos on RevZillaTV
Subscribe to RevZillaTV on YouTube
Sidi, continuously researching new technological solutions to enhance rider safety, is proud to present the Charger boot. With Sidi’s great style, feel, support and quality there are no finer performance off road boots in the world.

Dual Flex System: Allows for easy movement forward and backward but is extremely strong side to side giving the rider the finest in ankle protection and long lasting comfort. The hinged, dual position, stitch-free upper is constructed from injection-molded plastic. With the exclusive Dual Flex system and the four floating, independent straps the Crossfire can provide each rider with a personal fit no matter his body shape or if he uses knee braces or not.

Adjustable Calf System: Sidi’s exclusive, patented, adjustable calf system allows the rider to adjust the diameter of the Crossfire boot at the calf. This system, along with longer upper straps, allows the Crossfire boot to accommodate riders with larger calves easier than any other boot now available. The Crossfire can ccommodate riders with up to a 22-inch calf diameter 14 inches above from the bottom of their heel. The inner plastic plate is made of two different materials; a rigid one to support the boot and a heat resistant one to protect the rider’s leg from exhaust heat. All components of this system are fully replaceable and are available in a wide variety of colors.

Heel Detail: Three extended ribs are featured at the back of the boot to assist the rider in making upshifts with his heel when starting a race. Rigid, shock resistant, anatomically shaped heel for maximum protection.

Non-Bootie Designs: Sidi boots do not incorporate inner booties into their design, and for good reason. Booties make the design larger and cumbersome; add to the boot’s thickness, which interferes with shifting, plus the inner booties retain body heat affecting the rider’s performance and comfort.

Buckles: Sidi’s exclusive cam-lock buckle system is acknowledged as the finest system on the planet. It must be as most of Sidi’s competitors have attempted to copy various aspects of it. The cam-lock buckle system incorporates a strap memory retention system. Adjust the straps once and they will be at the same position for every ride after that! No more readjusting for every ride or mid-day during a ride.

Toe Areas: The tip of the toe on the Crossfire boots are covered with plastic to protect the base material and seems against abrasion from brush etc. Plastic shift and brake lever guards on the top of each foot area.

Heat Shields: Each Sidi boot is equipped with an anti-heat undressed leather protection panel at the same height of most motorcycle’s exhaust heat shields.

Composite Insole: Sidi is the only manufacture to use a composite insole that is anatomically shaped to the rider. A cushioned liner is provided that can be removed if the rider desires a more roomy fit. Sidi does not use steel shanks riveted to its insole like most manufactures, details such as this enable Sidi boots to enjoy a multi year service life versus the competitors multi month lifespan as over time, a steel shank can deteriorate, rust and fracture exposing the rider to injury.

Lorica®: Every Crossfire SR outers is fully constructed with Lorica a composite micro fiber material created from strands less than one thousandth the thickness of silk. When injected with special resins, these fibers act like natural leather skin, but with the addition of better strength, softer texture, lighter weight and better moisture protection.

Lining: Cambrelle is a lining that, due to its particular polyimide structure, guarantees a rapid drying rate after the boot gets wet or sweaty. This prevents the onset of mold forming which extends the boots lifespan dramatically. The Teflon treated mesh panels in the rear calf area of the boot allow humidity to escape while the boot is in use.
Write a Product Review for a chance to win our monthly $100 giveaways.
SIDI BootsSidi Crossfire TA Boots
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Open Ratings Snapshot
Rating breakdown 5 reviews
5 stars
5
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Bang for the Buck 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Style 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Protection & Durability 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Features 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Fit
Small
3 / 5
Large
Footbed
Narrow
3 / 5
Wide
5 out of 5(100%)customers recommend this product.
5
5 Sidi, continuously researching new technological solutions to enhance rider safety, is proud to present the Charger boot. With Sidis great style, feel, support and quality there are no finer performance off road boots in the world. Dual Flex System Allows for easy movement forward and backward but is extremely strong side to side giving the rider the finest in ankle protection and long lasting comfort. The hinged, dual position, stitch-free upper is constructed from injection-molded plastic. With the exclusive Dual Flex system and the four floating, independent straps the Crossfire can provide each rider with a personal fit no matter his body shape or if he uses knee braces or not. Adjustable Calf System Sidis exclusive, patented, adjustable calf system allows the rider to adjust the diameter of the Crossfire boot at the calf. This system, along with longer upper straps, allows the Crossfire boot to accommodate riders with larger calves easier than any other boot now available. The Crossfire can ccommodate riders with up to a 22-inch calf diameter 14 inches above from the bottom of their heel. The inner plastic plate is made of two different materials a rigid one to support the boot and a heat resistant one to protect the riders leg from exhaust heat. All components of this system are fully replaceable and are available in a wide variety of colors. Heel Detail Three extended ribs are featured at the back of the boot to assist the rider in making upshifts with his heel when starting a race. Rigid, shock resistant, anatomically shaped heel for maximum protection. Non-Bootie Designs Sidi boots do not incorporate inner booties into their design, and for good reason. Booties make the design larger and cumbersome add to the boots thickness, which interferes with shifting, plus the inner booties retain body heat affecting the riders performance and comfort. Buckles Sidis exclusive cam-lock buckle system is acknowledged as the finest system on the planet. It must be as most of Sidis competitors have attempted to copy various aspects of it. The cam-lock buckle system incorporates a strap memory retention system. Adjust the straps once and they will be at the same position for every ride after that! No more readjusting for every ride or mid-day during a ride. Toe Areas The tip of the toe on the Crossfire boots are covered with plastic to protect the base material and seems against abrasion from brush etc. Plastic shift and brake lever guards on the top of each foot area. Heat Shields Each Sidi boot is equipped with an anti-heat undressed leather protection panel at the same height of most motorcycles exhaust heat shields. Composite Insole Sidi is the only manufacture to use a composite insole that is anatomically shaped to the rider. A cushioned liner is provided that can be removed if the rider desires a more roomy fit. Sidi does not use steel shanks riveted to its insole like most manufactures, details such as this enable Sidi boots to enjoy a multi year service life versus the competitors multi month lifespan as over time, a steel shank can deteriorate, rust and fracture exposing the rider to injury. Lorica Every Crossfire SR outers is fully constructed with Lorica a composite micro fiber material created from strands less than one thousandth the thickness of silk. When injected with special resins, these fibers act like natural leather skin, but with the addition of better strength, softer texture, lighter weight and better moisture protection. Lining Cambrelle is a lining that, due to its particular polyimide structure, guarantees a rapid drying rate after the boot gets wet or sweaty. This prevents the onset of mold forming which extends the boots lifespan dramatically. The Teflon treated mesh panels in the rear calf area of the boot allow humidity to escape while the boot is in use.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Open Ratings Snapshot
Rating breakdown 5 reviews
5 stars
5
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Bang for the Buck 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Style 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Protection & Durability 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Features 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Fit
Small
3 / 5
Large
Footbed
Narrow
3 / 5
Wide
5 out of 5(100%)customers recommend this product.
Product Reviews 
This review is fromSidi Crossfire TA Boots.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Awesome !
PostedAugust 17, 2011
Customer avatar
dbhagat
 
Please wait while more information about dbhagat is loaded.
Additional information about dbhagat could not be loaded.
From Goshen
State:IN
Rider Type:Dirt Maven
Age:45-54
Gender:male
Bang for the Buck 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Style 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Protection & Durability 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Features 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Fit
Small
True to Size
Large
Footbed
Narrow
Average
Wide
My previous boots were Alpinestar Tech 8. The Sidis are lighter, way more comfortable, the buckles are very easy.
The first impression is that the boots are a little snug, not tight though, but a few minutes later they feel super comfortable,
Practically no break in period !
Awesome boots, highly recommend it. I researched quite a bit before I pulled the trigger and I am glad I did !
The Crossfire TA have supposedly more flexible soles than the SRS and less of a hassle to maintain. A fellow rider has the SRS and he says the screws on the soles need to be tightened regularly.
Yes, I recommend this product.
0points
0of 0voted this as helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0
Thank you! You have successfully submitted a comment for this review.
This review is fromSidi Crossfire TA Boots.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Bombinest ever
PostedSeptember 23, 2010
Customer avatar
Chandler Tovey
From Orem
I got the 9.5 and I wear a 10 normally. The broke in within 2 or 3 rides and feel great, snug, but not cramped. Durable and mean. I jacked my ankle on a fatty boulder and should've had some serious injuries, but the boot did exactly what I bought it for.
I figured I'd rather spend $400 plus on a boot that's got tons of replaceable parts than ever have to go to a podiatric surgeon.
Pros Comfortable, Fashionable, Rugged
Yes, I recommend this product.
0points
0of 0voted this as helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0
Thank you! You have successfully submitted a comment for this review.
This review is fromSidi Crossfire TA Boots.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Sidi Crossfire TA's
PostedMay 17, 2010
Customer avatar
Anonymous
From SAN FRANCISCO
These Crossfires are replacing an as new pair of Alpine Star 8's. More comfortable, easier to use (no booties) better buckles,straps have greater range of adjustment and of course Sidi's top quality build and materials. Only one day of riding so far but the boots feel like they are breaking in very nicely. Quite comfortable
Pros Great Value, Rugged, Comfortable
Yes, I recommend this product.
0points
0of 0voted this as helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0
Thank you! You have successfully submitted a comment for this review.
This review is fromSidi Crossfire TA Boots.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Excellent boots
PostedFebruary 16, 2010
Customer avatar
Anonymous
Amazing boots, really. Minimal break-in before being supremely comfortable. I use them for dual sport riding and commuting and they're quite comfortable to walk in. Expensive, but after the sticker shock subsides it's clear that the boots exude quality and should last long enough to be well worth the cost. The only drawback for my use is that they squeak like a bag of hamsters when I walk in them, drawing even more attention to the ATGATT when I walk through the office or a store. When I got home the other day my wife looked up from her book and said "Oh look, Robo Cop's home."
Pros Comfortable, Rugged
Yes, I recommend this product.
0points
0of 0voted this as helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0
Thank you! You have successfully submitted a comment for this review.
This review is fromSidi Crossfire TA Boots.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Crossfire TA Boots (black)
PostedOctober 21, 2009
Customer avatar
Joey H.
 
Please wait while more information about Joey H. is loaded.
Additional information about Joey H. could not be loaded.
From San Francisco
The best boots I have ever owned. Best protection and comfort by far. Break in was not too long and the fact that each buckle is independent really makes adjusting them for the perfect fit, much easier.
Pros Rugged, Comfortable, Fashionable, Great Protection
Cons Squeaky
Yes, I recommend this product.
0points
0of 0voted this as helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0
Thank you! You have successfully submitted a comment for this review.
Filtering is in progress. Please wait until it completes.
1-5 of 5
Use our Product Q&A for a chance to win our monthly $100 giveaways.

Have a functionality, fit, or otherwise product-specific question about the Sidi Crossfire TA Boots? Ask it here! If you have a customer service or shipping question, please direct it to our Customer Service department.

Mens and Womens Footwear

Footwear Conversion
EURO US MensUS Womens
36
3-3.54.5-5
374-4.55.5-6
38
5-5.56.5-7
39
5.5-67-7.5
40
6.5-78-8.5
41
7-7.58.5-9
42
8-8.59.5-10
43
9-9.510.5-11
44
9.5-1011-11.5
45
10.5-1112-12.5
46
11-11.512.5-13
47
12-12.5 
48
13-13.5 
4914 

Sizing information is provided by the manufacturer and does not guarantee a perfect fit.

Click here to see the full SIDI Boots Size Chart
Product Style RevZilla SKU ID Manufacturer Product # Availability
Black / 8.5/42 475168 032-07-0078 In Stock: Ships next business day
Black / 9.5/43 475169 032-08-0078 In Stock: Ships next business day
Black / 10/44 475170 032-10-0078 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black / 11/45 475171 032-12-0078 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black / 11.5/46 475172 032-13-0078 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black / 12.5/47 475173 032-14-0078 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black / 13/48 475174 032-15-0078 In Stock: Ships next business day
White / 7.5/41 475160 032-06-0061 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 8.5/42 475161 032-07-0061 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 9.5/43 475162 032-08-0061 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 10/44 475163 032-10-0061 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 11/45 475164 032-12-0061 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 11.5/46 475165 032-13-0061 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 12.5/47 475166 032-14-0061 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 13/48 475167 032-15-0061 Out of Stock