Order by Phone: 1-877-792-9455
Sidi Crossfire SRS Boots
Zoom
  • Black
  • White
  • White
  • Black/White
  • Black/Red
  • Black/Blue
  • Black/Orange
  • Black/Flou Yellow

Please select a Color and Size to check availability, or to add this item to your Shopping Cart or Wish List.

Select Color:

Black
White
179 78 168 181 10687

Select Size:

Size Chart
Select qty:
Your Price
$525.00
Please select a Color and Size to view availability.

Video Review

Sidi Crossfire SRS Boots Videos

Watch Sidi Crossfire SRS Boots Videos on RevZillaTV
Subscribe to RevZillaTV on YouTube

SR Sole: The Sidi SR, or “sole replacement system”, sole is the markets only sole fully replaceable via a standard screw driver and the SR quarter turn screws. This patented sole replacement system has the extra technical feature of being able to better distribute loads from the footpeg fully across the sole. While the SR sole has a stiffer feel than the TA sole (or other companies sewn on soles) it has the added benefit of presenting a smaller footprint than traditional sewn on soles thus offering less of a “target” during on track encounters or hidden stumps in the brush.

Dual Flex System: Allows for easy movement forward and backward but is extremely strong side to side giving the rider the finest in ankle protection and long lasting comfort. The hinged, dual position, stitch-free upper is constructed from injection-molded plastic. With the exclusive Dual Flex system and the four floating, independent straps the Crossfire can provide each rider with a personal fit no matter his body shape or if he uses knee braces or not.

Adjustable Calf System: Sidi’s exclusive, patented, adjustable calf system allows the rider to adjust the diameter of the Crossfire boot at the calf. This system, along with longer upper straps, allows the Crossfire boot to accommodate riders with larger calves easier than any other boot now available. The Crossfire can ccommodate riders with up to a 22-inch calf diameter 14 inches above from the bottom of their heel. The inner plastic plate is made of two different materials; a rigid one to support the boot and a heat resistant one to protect the rider’s leg from exhaust heat. All components of this system are fully replaceable and are available in a wide variety of colors.

Heel Detail: Three extended ribs are featured at the back of the boot to assist the rider in making upshifts with his heel when starting a race. Rigid, shock resistant, anatomically shaped heel for maximum protection.

Non-Bootie Designs: Sidi boots do not incorporate inner booties into their design, and for good reason. Booties make the design larger and cumbersome; add to the boot’s thickness, which interferes with shifting, plus the inner booties retain body heat affecting the rider’s performance and comfort.

Buckles: Sidi’s exclusive cam-lock buckle system is acknowledged as the finest system on the planet. It must be as most of Sidi’s competitors have attempted to copy various aspects of it. The cam-lock buckle system incorporates a strap memory retention system. Adjust the straps once and they will be at the same position for every ride after that!

Toe Areas: The tip of the toe on the Crossfire boots are covered with plastic to protect the base material and seems against abrasion from brush etc. Plastic shift and brake lever guards on the top of each foot area.

Heat Shields: Each Sidi boot is equipped with an anti-heat undressed leather protection panel at the same height of most motorcycle’s exhaust heat shields.

Composite Insole: A cushioned liner is provided that can be removed if the rider desires a more roomy fit. Sidi does not use steel shanks riveted to its insole like most manufactures, details such as this enable Sidi boots to enjoy a multi year service life versus the competitors multi month lifespan as over time, a steel shank can deteriorate, rust and fracture exposing the rider to injury.

Lorica®: Outer is fully constructed with Lorica a composite micro fiber material created from strands less than one thousandth the thickness of silk. When injected with special resins, these fibers act like natural leather skin, but with the addition of better strength, softer texture, lighter weight and better moisture protection.

Lining: Cambrelle is a lining that, due to its particular polyimide structure, guarantees a rapid drying rate after the boot gets wet or sweaty. This prevents the onset of mold forming which extends the boots lifespan dramatically. The Teflon treated mesh panels in the rear calf area of the boot allow humidity to escape while the boot is in use.

Write a Product Review for a chance to win our monthly $100 giveaways.
SIDI BootsSidi Crossfire SRS Boots
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Open Ratings Snapshot
Rating breakdown 3 reviews
5 stars
3
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Bang for the Buck 
4 / 5
4 / 5
Style 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Comfort 
4 / 5
4 / 5
Protection & Durability 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Air Flow 
4 / 5
4 / 5
Features 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Fit
Small
3 / 5
Large
Footbed
Narrow
2 / 5
Wide
3 out of 3(100%)customers recommend this product.
3
3 SR Sole The Sidi SR, or sole replacement system, sole is the markets only sole fully replaceable via a standard screw driver and the SR quarter turn screws. This patented sole replacement system has the extra technical feature of being able to better distribute loads from the footpeg fully across the sole. While the SR sole has a stiffer feel than the TA sole (or other companies sewn on soles) it has the added benefit of presenting a smaller footprint than traditional sewn on soles thus offering less of a target during on track encounters or hidden stumps in the brush. Dual Flex System Allows for easy movement forward and backward but is extremely strong side to side giving the rider the finest in ankle protection and long lasting comfort. The hinged, dual position, stitch-free upper is constructed from injection-molded plastic. With the exclusive Dual Flex system and the four floating, independent straps the Crossfire can provide each rider with a personal fit no matter his body shape or if he uses knee braces or not. Adjustable Calf System Sidis exclusive, patented, adjustable calf system allows the rider to adjust the diameter of the Crossfire boot at the calf. This system, along with longer upper straps, allows the Crossfire boot to accommodate riders with larger calves easier than any other boot now available. The Crossfire can ccommodate riders with up to a 22-inch calf diameter 14 inches above from the bottom of their heel. The inner plastic plate is made of two different materials a rigid one to support the boot and a heat resistant one to protect the riders leg from exhaust heat. All components of this system are fully replaceable and are available in a wide variety of colors. Heel Detail Three extended ribs are featured at the back of the boot to assist the rider in making upshifts with his heel when starting a race. Rigid, shock resistant, anatomically shaped heel for maximum protection. Non-Bootie Designs Sidi boots do not incorporate inner booties into their design, and for good reason. Booties make the design larger and cumbersome add to the boots thickness, which interferes with shifting, plus the inner booties retain body heat affecting the riders performance and comfort. Buckles Sidis exclusive cam-lock buckle system is acknowledged as the finest system on the planet. It must be as most of Sidis competitors have attempted to copy various aspects of it. The cam-lock buckle system incorporates a strap memory retention system. Adjust the straps once and they will be at the same position for every ride after that! Toe Areas The tip of the toe on the Crossfire boots are covered with plastic to protect the base material and seems against abrasion from brush etc. Plastic shift and brake lever guards on the top of each foot area. Heat Shields Each Sidi boot is equipped with an anti-heat undressed leather protection panel at the same height of most motorcycles exhaust heat shields. Composite Insole A cushioned liner is provided that can be removed if the rider desires a more roomy fit. Sidi does not use steel shanks riveted to its insole like most manufactures, details such as this enable Sidi boots to enjoy a multi year service life versus the competitors multi month lifespan as over time, a steel shank can deteriorate, rust and fracture exposing the rider to injury. Lorica Outer is fully constructed with Lorica a composite micro fiber material created from strands less than one thousandth the thickness of silk. When injected with special resins, these fibers act like natural leather skin, but with the addition of better strength, softer texture, lighter weight and better moisture protection. Lining Cambrelle is a lining that, due to its particular polyimide structure, guarantees a rapid drying rate after the boot gets wet or sweaty. This prevents the onset of mold forming which extends the boots lifespan dramatically. The Teflon treated mesh panels in the rear calf area of the boot allow humidity to escape while the boot is in use.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Open Ratings Snapshot
Rating breakdown 3 reviews
5 stars
3
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Bang for the Buck 
4 / 5
4 / 5
Style 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Comfort 
4 / 5
4 / 5
Protection & Durability 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Air Flow 
4 / 5
4 / 5
Features 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Fit
Small
3 / 5
Large
Footbed
Narrow
2 / 5
Wide
3 out of 3(100%)customers recommend this product.
Product Reviews 
This review is fromSidi Crossfire SRS Boots.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Sturdy and Protective
PostedApril 23, 2011
Customer avatar
Douglas B.
 
Please wait while more information about Douglas B. is loaded.
Additional information about Douglas B. could not be loaded.
From WESTWOOD
State:NJ
Rider Type:Moto Enthusiast
Age:35-44
Gender:male
Bang for the Buck 
4 / 5
4 / 5
Style 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Comfort 
4 / 5
4 / 5
Protection & Durability 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Air Flow 
4 / 5
4 / 5
Features 
5 / 5
5 / 5
Fit
Small
True to Size
Large
Footbed
Narrow
Narrow
Wide
I needed a strong, stiff boot to support my recently broken foot and after a fair amount of research (along with a couple of calls to Revzilla) I decided on Sidi's Crossfire SRS MX boots. I could not be happier. The footbed is STIFF and does the job of keeping my forefoot from flexing all while supplying adequate feedback through the pegs. Walking is admittedly not these boots strong suit, but they are perfect on the pegs. The dual hinge system really works and the boots only took a couple of rides to break in nicely. Sizing: I wear a Euro 45 in Dainese and a 45 in Sidi fits just right. They feel a more bit narrow, but you can remove the insole to free up some room if you like.
Highly recommended if you need or want the heightened protection. Thanks Revzilla.
Rides: 2010 BMW R1200GS Adventure
Yes, I recommend this product.
0points
0of 0voted this as helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0
Thank you! You have successfully submitted a comment for this review.
This review is fromSidi Crossfire SRS Boots.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
SIDI SRS BOOTS
PostedAugust 11, 2010
Customer avatar
Murray
From Australia
These boots are just fantastic, light but super strong. The most comfortable boots I have worn. The new colors are also very cool!
Pros Comfortable
Yes, I recommend this product.
0points
0of 0voted this as helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0
Thank you! You have successfully submitted a comment for this review.
This review is fromSidi Crossfire SRS Boots.
Overall rating 
5 / 5
5 / 5
SIDI Crossfire SRS
PostedAugust 9, 2010
Customer avatar
Murray B.
 
Please wait while more information about Murray B. is loaded.
Additional information about Murray B. could not be loaded.
From Bendigo
These boots are a wonderful fit. They are light and strong and superbly made.
Pros Comfortable
Yes, I recommend this product.
0points
0of 0voted this as helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0
Thank you! You have successfully submitted a comment for this review.
Filtering is in progress. Please wait until it completes.
1-3 of 3
Use our Product Q&A for a chance to win our monthly $100 giveaways.

Have a functionality, fit, or otherwise product-specific question about the Sidi Crossfire SRS Boots? Ask it here! If you have a customer service or shipping question, please direct it to our Customer Service department.

Mens and Womens Footwear

Footwear Conversion
EURO US MensUS Womens
36
3-3.54.5-5
374-4.55.5-6
38
5-5.56.5-7
39
5.5-67-7.5
40
6.5-78-8.5
41
7-7.58.5-9
42
8-8.59.5-10
43
9-9.510.5-11
44
9.5-1011-11.5
45
10.5-1112-12.5
46
11-11.512.5-13
47
12-12.5 
48
13-13.5 
4914 

Sizing information is provided by the manufacturer and does not guarantee a perfect fit.

Click here to see the full SIDI Boots Size Chart
Product Style RevZilla SKU ID Manufacturer Product # Availability
Black / 7.5/41 475183 032-06-0139 Out of Stock
Black / 8.5/42 475184 032-07-0139 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black / 9.5/43 475185 032-08-0139 In Stock: Ships within 24 hours
Black / 10/44 475186 032-10-0139 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black / 11/45 475187 032-12-0139 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black / 11.5/46 475188 032-13-0139 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black / 12.5/47 475189 032-14-0139 In Stock: Ships within 24 hours
Black / 13/48 475190 032-15-0139 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 7.5/41 475175 032-06-0108 In Stock: Ships within 24 hours
White / 8.5/42 475176 032-07-0108 Out of Stock
White / 9.5/43 475177 032-08-0108 In Stock: Ships within 24 hours
White / 10/44 475178 032-10-0108 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 11/45 475179 032-12-0108 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 11.5/46 475180 032-13-0108 Out of Stock
White / 12.5/47 475181 032-14-0108 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
White / 13/48 475182 032-15-0108 Out of Stock
Black/White / 7.5/41 747302 SID-CFS-BKWH-41 Out of Stock
Black/White / 8.5/42 747303 SID-CFS-BKWH-42 Out of Stock
Black/White / 9.5/43 747304 SID-CFS-BKWH-43 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/White / 10/44 747305 SID-CFS-BKWH-44 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/White / 11/45 747306 SID-CFS-BKWH-45 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/White / 11.5/46 747307 SID-CFS-BKWH-46 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/White / 12.5/47 747308 SID-CFS-BKWH-47 Out of Stock
Black/White / 13/48 747309 SID-CFS-BKWH-48 Out of Stock
Black/Red / 7.5/41 599695 SID-CFS-BKRD-41 Out of Stock
Black/Red / 8.5/42 599696 SID-CFS-BKRD-42 Out of Stock
Black/Red / 9.5/43 599697 SID-CFS-BKRD-43 Out of Stock
Black/Red / 10/44 599698 SID-CFS-BKRD-44 Out of Stock
Black/Red / 11/45 599699 SID-CFS-BKRD-45 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Red / 11.5/46 599700 SID-CFS-BKRD-46 Out of Stock
Black/Red / 12.5/47 599701 SID-CFS-BKRD-47 Out of Stock
Black/Red / 13/48 599702 SID-CFS-BKRD-48 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Blue / 7.5/41 599679 SID-CFS-BKBL-41 Out of Stock
Black/Blue / 8.5/42 599680 SID-CFS-BKBL-42 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Blue / 9.5/43 599681 SID-CFS-BKBL-43 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Blue / 10/44 599682 SID-CFS-BKBL-44 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Blue / 11/45 599683 SID-CFS-BKBL-45 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Blue / 11.5/46 599684 SID-CFS-BKBL-46 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Blue / 12.5/47 599685 SID-CFS-BKBL-47 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Blue / 13/48 599686 SID-CFS-BKBL-48 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Orange / 7.5/41 599687 SID-CFS-BKOR-41 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Orange / 8.5/42 599688 SID-CFS-BKOR-42 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Orange / 9.5/43 599689 SID-CFS-BKOR-43 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Orange / 10/44 599690 SID-CFS-BKOR-44 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Orange / 11/45 599691 SID-CFS-BKOR-45 Out of Stock
Black/Orange / 11.5/46 599692 SID-CFS-BKOR-46 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Orange / 12.5/47 599693 SID-CFS-BKOR-47 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Orange / 13/48 599694 SID-CFS-BKOR-48 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Flou Yellow / 7.5/41 806866 SID-CFS-BKFY-41 In Stock: Ships within 24 hours
Black/Flou Yellow / 8.5/42 806867 SID-CFS-BKFY-42 Out of Stock
Black/Flou Yellow / 9.5/43 806868 SID-CFS-BKFY-43 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Flou Yellow / 10/44 806869 SID-CFS-BKFY-44 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Flou Yellow / 11/45 806870 SID-CFS-BKFY-45 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Flou Yellow / 11.5/46 806871 SID-CFS-BKFY-46 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Flou Yellow / 12.5/47 806872 SID-CFS-BKFY-47 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Black/Flou Yellow / 13/48 806873 SID-CFS-BKFY-48 In Stock: Usually ships in 1-2 business days