Carl Brouhard Elite Shift Lever For Harley 1984-2018
Zoom
  • Carl Brouhard Elite Shift Lever For Harley 1984-2018 - Black
  • Carl Brouhard Elite Shift Lever For Harley 1984-2018 - Chrome
  • Carl Brouhard Elite Shift Lever For Harley 1984-2018 - Rapture Gloss Black

Please select a Finish to check availability, or to add this item to your Shopping Cart or Wish List.

Select Finish:

MSRP
$169.95
Savings (10%):
$16.99
Price
$152.96

Select qty:

Please select a Finish to view availability.
Add to Wish List

Carl Brouhard Elite Series Shift Lever For Harley

Single toe shift lever is perfect for eliminating the heel shifter and freeing up room on the floorboards. Matches the rest of the Carl Brouhard Elite Series line.

Features:

  • Constructed of 6061 T-6 billet aluminum
  • Easy to install
  • Made in the USA

Fitment Notes & Exceptions

  • Compatible with Dyna models only if equipped with forward controls
  • Requires female style shift peg with removable bolt
This Product Fits:
Harley Davidson
Dyna Convertible FXDS 19942000
Dyna Fat Bob FXDF 20082017
Dyna Low Rider FXDL/I 19932009, 20142017
Dyna Low Rider S FXDLS 2016, 2017
Dyna Street Bob FXDB/I 20062017
Dyna Super Glide Custom FXDC/I 20052014
Dyna Super Glide FXD/I 19952010
Dyna Wide Glide FXDWG/I 19932017
Electra Glide Classic FLHTC/I 19842013
Electra Glide Standard FLHT/I 19842009
Electra Glide Ultra Classic FLHTCU/I 19872018
Electra Glide Ultra Classic Low FLHTCUL 2015, 2016
Electra Glide Ultra Limited FLHTK 20102018
Electra Glide Ultra Limited Low FLHTKL 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Freewheeler FLRT 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Road Glide Custom FLTRX 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Road Glide FLTR/I 19982009
Road Glide FLTRX 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Road Glide Special FLTRXS 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Road Glide Ultra FLTRU 20112013, 20162018
Road King Classic FLHRC/I 19942013
Road King Custom FLHRS/I 19952012
Road King FLHR/I 19942018
Road King Special FLHRXS 2017, 2018
Softail Bad Boy Springer FXSTSB 1995, 1996, 1997
Softail Blackline FXS 2011, 2012, 2013
Softail Breakout 114 FXBRS 2018
Softail Breakout FXBR 2018
Softail Cross Bones Springer FLSTSB 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Softail Custom FXSTC/I 19861999, 20072010
Softail Custom/Nostalgia/Special/Deluxe FLSTN/I 19931996, 20052017
Softail Deuce FXSTD/I 19992007
Softail Fat Boy FLSTF/I 19902017
Softail Fat Boy Lo FLSTFB 20092016
Softail Fat Boy S FLSTFBS 2016, 2017
Softail Heritage Classic FLSTC/I 19862017
Softail Heritage FLST/I 19861990, 2006
Softail Heritage Springer FLSTS/I 19972003
Softail Night Train FXSTB/I 19992009
Softail Slim FLS 20122017
Softail Slim S FLSS 2016, 2017
Softail Springer Classic FLSTSC/I 2005, 2006, 2007
Softail Springer FXSTS/I 19882006
Softail Standard FXST/I 19862012
Street Glide Trike FLHXXX 2010, 2011
Tour Glide Classic FLTC/I 19841991
Tour Glide FLT 19841991
Tour Glide Ultra Classic FLTCU/I 19891995
Tri Glide Ultra Classic FLHTCUTG 20092018
Product Style RevZilla Item # Manufacturer Product # Availability
Black 1046264 SA-0001-B In Stock: Ships within 24 hours
Chrome 1046263 SA-0001-C Available: Requires 1-3 business days lead time prior to shipment
Rapture Gloss Black 1046265 SA-0001-R Available: Requires 1-3 business days lead time prior to shipment

Shipping

Orders $39.99 and over qualify for our fast free shipping offer. Click Here for FREE Shipping Terms and Conditions.

Please see our International Orders page for orders shipping outside the US.

We show real-time availability on this product page when you select the size/color item you want.  Most items will ship the same business day an order is placed,however if an item requires additional processing time a message will be shown indicating such.

See our full Shipping Policy for further details.

Returns

If your order arrives and it is not right, we will we'll fix it, NO NONSENSE, we promise.

Doesn't fit or just not happy with it? You can return any new, unused and unaltered item within 30 business days of delivery receipt of your item. We will issue a full refund to your original payment method.

See our full Return Policy for all of the pertinent details.

Write a Product Review for a chance to win our monthly $100 giveaways.
There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
Use our Product Q&A for a chance to win our monthly $100 giveaways.

Have a functionality, fit, or otherwise product-specific question about the Carl Brouhard Elite Shift Lever For Harley 1984-2018? Ask it here! If you have a customer service or shipping question, please direct it to our Customer Service department.

Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
Browse 2 questions Browse 2 questions and 1 answer
How long is this shift lever? I am looking for a longer lever (not a peg adapter, the lever it's self.)
A shopper on Nov 22, 2015
Does the shifter come with a spacer for the eliminated heal shifter gap?
A shopper on Dec 4, 2015
BEST ANSWER: Yes